Crews

Lent Bumps 2017:

Mens 1st VIII:

Stroke: Sam Armstrong
7: Greg Tainter
6: Patrick Frost
5: George Barton
4: Michael Rawson
3: Matt Chapman
2: Harris Webb
Bow: John Mulvey
Cox: Timothy Pennington

Coaches: Bill Nolan, Bruce Bye, Steve Fuller, Amy Henfrey, Sam Troughton

Mens 2nd VIII:

Stroke: Pedro Ramirez
7: Lorenzo Leoni
6: Dan McGraw
5: Jonathan Lau
4: Christopher Rae
3: James Alexander
2: Matt Webb
Bow: Eric Bringley
Cox: Hugh Burton

Coaches: Oliver Tesh, Michael Rawson, Greg Tainter, Josh Efiong, Hugh Burton

Womens 1st VIII:

Stroke: Lottie Plaschkes
7: Valentina Sassow
6: George McCosh/Heather Keenan
5: Cammy Mitchell/Lara Urban/Amelia Wainwright
4: Becky Diston
3: Emilia Ames
2: Holly Smith
Bow: Amelie Haeberlin
Cox: Tom McCann

Coaches: Josh Efiong, Bruce Bye

May Bumps 2016:

Mens 1st VIII:

Stroke: Patrick Frost
7: Greg Tainter
6: Michael Rawson
5: Peter Carey
4: Pierre Bräuer
3: Joe Mullally
2: Valentin Ivanov
Bow: Oliver Tesh
Cox: Daniel Kent

Coaches: Steve Fuller, Bill Nolan, Sam Troughton, Bruce Bye

Mens 2nd VIII:

Stroke: Greg Barbour
7: Hugh Burton
6: George Barton
5: Ben Gates
4: John Ross /Arthur Henderson
3: Jonathan Lau
2: Will Neville-Towle / Matt Hopgood
Bow: Panayiotis Ioannou
Cox: Timothy Pennington

Coaches: Greg Tainter, Bill Nolan, Steve Fuller, Matt Hopgood

Womens 1st VIII:

Stroke: Lottie Plaschkes
7: Amy Wilson
6: Valentina Sassow
5: Annie Richardson
4: Fiona Howells
3: Cammy Mitchell
2: Heather Keenan
Bow: Madison Marshall
Cox: Rosalyn Old

Coaches: Steve Fuller, Sam Troughton, Peter Carey, Bill Nolan, Bruce Bye

Mens 3rd VIII:

Stroke: Arthur Henderson
7: Yannick Forster
6: Toby Parsloe
5: Chris Derrick
4: Timothy Pennington / Andrew Louw
3: Lorenzo Leoni
2: Dan McGraw
Bow: James Alexander
Cox: Shivani Khosla

Coaches: Greg Tainter, Joe Mullally, Ewan McGregor

Lent Bumps 2016:

Mens 1st VIII:

Stroke: Michael Rawson
7: George Barton
6: Valentin Ivanov
5: Greg Tainter
4: Pierre Bräuer
3: Oliver Tesh
2: Torben Jess
Bow: Ben Gates
Cox: Hugh Burton

Coaches: Steve Fuller, Bill Nolan, Sam Troughton, Bruce Bye

Mens 2nd VIII:

Stroke: Will Neville-Towle
7: Joe Mullally
6: Eric Ruhlman
5: Jonathan Lau
4: Daniel McGraw
3: Max Martin
2: Panayiotis Ioannou
Bow: Yannick Forster
Cox: Timothy Pennington

Coaches: Greg Tainter, Torben Jess

Womens 1st VIII:

Stroke: Lottie Plaschkes
7: Madison Marshall
6: Valentina Sassow
5: Annie Richardson
4: Claire Gooding
3: Amelia Wainwright
2: Fiona Howells
Bow: Rosalyn Old
Cox: Daniel Chatfield

Coaches: Steve Fuller, Bruce Bye, Amy Wilson, Torben Jess, Joanna Waters, Alex Massey

Fairbairn Cup 2015:

Mens 1st VIII:

Stroke: Michael Rawson
7: Greg Tainter
6: Pierre Bräuer
5: Oliver Tesh
4: John Ross
3: Joe Mullally
2: Torben Jess
Bow: Ben Gates
Cox: Daniel Kent

Coaches: Bill Nolan, Steve Fuller

Mens IV+:

Stroke: Greg Tainter
3: George Barton
2: Torben Jess
Bow: Hugh Burton
Cox: Shivani Khosla

 

 

Mens Novice 1st VIII:

Stroke: Dan McGraw
7: Max Martin
6: Eric Ruhlman
5: Jonathan Lau
4: Johnathan Doyle
3: Peter Adefioye
2: Alex Berry
Bow: Yannick Forster
Cox: Timothy Pennington

Coaches: Joe Mullally, Hugh Burton, Torben Jess, George Barton

Womens 1st VIII:

Stroke: Amy Wilson
7: Annie Richardson
6: Madison Marshall
5: Fiona Howells
4: Thomasina Perera
3: Anna Fee
2: Grace Atkinson
Bow: Rosalyn Old
Cox: Daniel Chatfield

Coaches: Steve Fuller, Sam Troughton

Mens Alumni VIII:

Stroke: Andrew Shipley
7: Sam Troughton
6: Steve Fuller
5: Ed Osborne
4: Alex Massey
3: Richard Doman
2: Alexander Himsworth
Bow: John Mulvey
Cox: Laura Bampton

Mens Novice 2nd VIII:

Stroke: Will Neville-Towle
7: Chris Derrick
6: Toby Parsloe
5: Mario Cekic
4: Timothy Pennington
3: Matt Peniket
2: Kohei Maehashi
Bow: Jan Elsner
Cox: Will Scott

Coaches: Joe Mullally, Hugh Burton, Torben Jess, George Barton

May Bumps 2015:

Mens 1st VIII:

Stroke: Sam Troughton
7: Ed Osborne
6: Greg Tainter
5: Patrick Frost
4: Andrew Shipley
3: George Barton
2: Torben Jess
Bow: John Mulvey
Cox: Laura Bampton

Coaches: Steve Fuller, Bill Nolan, James Ball, Mark Sydenham

Mens 2nd VIII:

Stroke: Matt Hopgood
7: Hugh Burton
6: Harry Edwards
5: Greg Barbour
4: Pierre Bräuer
3: Walter Jansson
2: Michael Rawson
Bow: Ben Gates
Cox: Daniel Kent

Coaches: Alex Massey, Bill Nolan, Joe Griffiths

Womens 1st VIII:

Stroke: Amy Wilson
7: Heather Keenan
6: Vicky Bates
5: Annie Richardson
4: Cammy Mitchell
3: Elaine Freer
2: Rosalyn Old
Bow: Fiona Howells
Cox: Daniel Chatfield

Coaches: Steve Fuller, Bill Nolan, James Ball, Peter Carey

Mens 3rd VIII:

Stroke: Edward Butler-Caddle
7: Oliver Tesh
6: John Ross
5: Joe Mullally
4: Steven Zhao
3: Will Tremellen
2: Yang Li
Bow: Edwin Lee
Cox: Clare Scott

Coaches: Simon Perry, Ewan McGregor

Lent Bumps 2015:

Mens 1st VIII:

Stroke: Sam Troughton
7: Ed Osborne
6: Greg Tainter
5: Patrick Frost
4: Andrew Shipley
3: George Barton
2: Torben Jess
Bow: Hugh Burton
Cox: Laura Bampton

Coaches: Bill Nolan, Steve Fuller, Mark Syndenham, Joe Griffiths

Mens 2nd VIII:

Stroke: Harry Edwards
7: Greg Barbour
6: Valentin Ivanov
5: Lewis Gudgeon
4: Pierre Bräuer
3: Mikey Teal
2: Ben Gates
Bow: Liam Coatman
Cox: Daniel Kent

Coaches: Bill Nolan, Peter Carey, Torben Jess, Nick Williams

Womens 1st VIII:

Stroke: Amy Wilson
7: Elaine Freer
6: Vicky Bates
5: Heather Keenan
4: Cammy Mitchell
3: Annie Richardson
2: Thomasina Perera
Bow: Fiona Howells
Cox: Daniel Chatfield

Coaches: Alex Massey, Ed Osborne

Mens 3rd VIII:

Stroke: Walter Jansson
7: Joe Mullally
6: Steven Zhao
5: Edward Butler-Caddle
4: Michael Rawson
3: Oliver Tesh
2: Panayiotis Ioannou
Bow: Ed Tasker
Cox: Clare Scott

Coaches: Torben Jess, Dylan Sidle, Greg Tainter

Fairbairn Cup 2014:

Mens 1st VIII:

Stroke: Sam Troughton
7: Peter Carey
6: Matt Hopgood
5: Ed Osborne
4: Valentin Ivanov
3: George Barton
2: Greg Barbour
Bow: Hugh Burton
Cox: Laura Bampton

Coaches: Bill Nolan, Steve Fuller, Alex Massey, Joe Griffiths, Andrew Shipley

Mens 2nd VIII:

Stroke: John Ross
7: Jake Dyble
6: Ben Gates
5: Will Tremellen
4: Pierre Bräuer
3: Lewis Gudgeon
2: Panayiotis Ioannou
Bow: Liam Coatman
Cox: Jessica Radley

Coaches: Greg Tainter, Andrew Shipley, Nick Williams, Ed Osborne, Hugh Burton

Womens 1st VIII:

Stroke: Vicky Bates
7: Elaine Freer
6: Amy Wilson
5: Fiona Howells
4: Heather Keenan
3: Anna Fee
2: Amy Henfrey
Bow: Annie Richardson
Cox: Daniel Chatfield

Coaches: Alex Massey, Joanna Waters, Andrew Shipley, Ed Osborne

University IVs 2014:

Mens 1st IV+:

Stroke: Sam Troughton
3: Peter Carey
2: Greg Tainter
Bow: Patrick Frost
Cox: Laura Bampton

Coaches: Bill Nolan, Steve Fuller

Mens 2nd IV+

Stroke: Matt Hopgood
3: Ed Osborne
2: Greg Barbour
Bow: Hugh Burton
Cox: Jessica Radley

Coach: Andrew Shipley

May Bumps 2014:

Mens 1st VIII:

Stroke: Andrew Shipley
7: Sam Troughton
6: Patrick Frost
5: Peter Carey
4: Greg Tainter
3: Ed Osborne
2: Matt Hopgood
Bow: John Mulvey
Cox: Amy Henfrey

Mens 2nd VIII:

Stroke: Alexander Himsworth
7: Hugh Burton
6: Greg Barbour
5: Tom Latimer
4: George Barton
3: Dylan Sidle
2: Torben Jess
Bow: Jake Dyble
Cox: Laura Bampton

Womens 1st VIII:

Stroke: Vicky Bates
7: Jennifer Mills
6: Amy Wilson
5: Nina Rismal
4: Annie Richardson
3: Fiona Howells
2: Rosalyn Old
Bow: Heather Keenan
Cox: Joshua Hoskins